Live Classes

Virtual Learning
Give your child access to world-class instruction right at the comfort (and safety) of your own home.

Just because the world is on lockdown doesn’t mean you have to lock your child’s dancing shoes away too. They need something to do at home now more than ever, and what better way is there for them to pass the time than by doing something they’re passionate about?

To help them stick with their dance practice during these crazy times, we built an online studio designed to provide them with the same world-class instruction you’ve come to expect from The Landing Dance Centre. Give your dancer the platform they need to keep dancing with people who love it as much as they do.

Online Classes
Register for our live, online classes!

DAY CLASS Time Register Online
Monday Mini Company Acro Tech (7-10) 4:00-5:00PM REGISTER NOW
Monday Senior Company ISTD Ballet (16+) 4:30-6:30PM REGISTER NOW
Monday
Junior Company Acro Tech (10-13) 5:00-6:00PM REGISTER NOW
Monday Inter/Sr Spotlight Acro Tech (14+) 6:00-7:00PM REGISTER NOW
Monday ISTD Ballet Intermediate Foundation (14+) 6:15-7:45PM REGISTER NOW

DAY CLASS Time Register Online
Tuesday Future STARS! Jazz Choreo (5-7) 4:00-5:00PM REGISTER NOW
Tuesday ISTD Modern Grade 4 (10-13) 4:15-5:15PM REGISTER NOW
Tuesday
Primary/Junior Acro (5-9) 4:45-5:45PM REGISTER NOW
Tuesday Intermediate Company Horton Modern Tech (13+) 5:00-6:15PM REGISTER NOW
Tuesday ISTD Modern Grade 2 (7-10) 5:15-6:15PM REGISTER NOW
Tuesday Primary Hip Hop (5-7) 5:45-6:30PM REGISTER NOW
Tuesday Senior Company Horton Modern Tech (16+) 6:15-7:30PM REGISTER NOW
Tuesday Junior Company Jazz Tech (10-13) 6:30-7:30PM REGISTER NOW
Tuesday Junior/Pre-Teen Acro (10+) 7:30-8:30PM REGISTER NOW
Tuesday Open Adv. Modern Tech - 2+ Yrs Experience (11+) 7:30-8:45PM REGISTER NOW

DAY CLASS Time Register Online
Wednesday Junior Spotlight Jazz Tech (10-13) 4:00-5:00PM REGISTER NOW
Wednesday ISTD Ballet Primary Class Exam 4:00-5:00PM REGISTER NOW
Wednesday Primary Tap (5-7) 4:15-5:00PM REGISTER NOW
Wednesday ISTD Ballet Primary Foundation A (5-7) 5:00-5:45PM REGISTER NOW
Wednesday ISTD Ballet Grade 1 Foundation B (6-9) 6:00-6:45PM REGISTER NOW
Wednesday
Junior Spotlight Tap Tech (10-13) 6:00-7:00PM REGISTER NOW
Wednesday STARS! Hip Hop Choreo (6-7) 6:00-7:00PM REGISTER NOW
Wednesday Junior Acro (7-10) 6:00-7:00PM REGISTER NOW
Wednesday Senior Performance Ballet Tech (12+) 6:45-8:00PM REGISTER NOW
Wednesday Inter/Sr Spotlight Tap Tech (14+) 7:00-8:00PM REGISTER NOW
Wednesday Intermediate Hip Hop Tech/Grooving (12+) 8:00-9:00PM REGISTER NOW

DAY CLASS Time Register Online
Thursday Mini Company Tap Tech & Choreo (7-10) 4:00-5:00PM REGISTER NOW
Thursday ISTD Ballet Grade 1 (7-10) 5:00-6:00PM REGISTER NOW
Thursday ISTD Ballet Primary Grade Exam (7-9) 5:00-6:00PM REGISTER NOW
Thursday
Junior Company Contemporary Tech (10-13) 5:00-6:00PM REGISTER NOW
Thursday STARS! Tap Choreo (5-7) 5:00-6:00PM REGISTER NOW
Thursday Senior Performance Jazz Tech (12+) 6:00-7:00PM REGISTER NOW
Thursday Intermediate Spotlight Jazz Tech (10-13) 6:00-7:00PM REGISTER NOW
Thursday Junior Spotlight Tap Tech & Choreo (10-13) 6:00-7:00PM REGISTER NOW
Thursday ISTD Ballet Intermediate Foundation (14+) 6:00-7:30PM REGISTER NOW
Thursday Senior Performance Contemporary Tech (12+) 7:00-8:00PM REGISTER NOW
Thursday Junior Company Tap Tech & Choreo (10-13) 7:00-8:00PM REGISTER NOW
Thursday Inter/Sr Company Tap Tech & Choreo (14+) 8:00-9:00PM REGISTER NOW

DAY CLASS Time Register Online
Saturday Pre-Primary Ballet (4-6) 10:15-11:00AM REGISTER NOW
Saturday
Junior Jazz (7-10) 10:45-11:45AM REGISTER NOW
Saturday ISTD Ballet Primary Foundation (5-7) 11:00-11:45AM REGISTER NOW
Saturday Primary Acro (5-7) 12:45-1:45PM REGISTER NOW